PDA

View Full Version : isolateSelect issue


sabathyus
05-30-2007, 07:11 PM
I'm constantly getting this command after every button I push:
"isolateSelect -loadSelected modelEditor1".
Hence, I have to undo twice for everything, one for the isolateSelect and one for what I really wanted to undo. This has been going on continuously for months. Did I activate something wierd?
I am aware of how the isolateSelect command works with the "Show" viewport panel so please don't tell me to go there and turn it off. ;)

kletterget
06-18-2007, 01:30 PM
http://forums.cgsociety.org/showthread.php?f=7&t=396420

do a forum search for "isolateSelect"... :)

CGTalk Moderation
06-18-2007, 01:30 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.