PDA

View Full Version : Is it possible to add Frame Count in Maya?


vtage
05-22-2007, 10:26 PM
If it is possible, how?

thx!~

JimPanse
05-22-2007, 10:36 PM
There are a few scripts on www.highend3d.com that add a framecounter to your camera.
Here are two links:

http://www.highend3d.com/maya/downloads/mel_scripts/utility_external/misc/2079.html
http://www.highend3d.com/maya/downloads/mel_scripts/animation/4388.html

CGTalk Moderation
05-22-2007, 10:36 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.