PDA

View Full Version : Maya Render Settings: Changed?


diceroll
03-15-2003, 11:08 PM
There's something wrong with my maya batch render. For some reason, it renders slower than before (for example; 400 frames would take more than 4hours instead of only 2hours).

Any help?

Norb
03-16-2003, 06:16 AM
are you rendering a scene that was made in maya 4 with the 4.5 batch render? a few more details would help...

CGTalk Moderation
01-14-2006, 04:00 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.