PDA

View Full Version : Reactor- Smulating a Chain Problem


jhuasdas87bd
05-15-2007, 04:55 PM
Hi everyone! I want to make a model which has a chain. My problem is that reactor (havok 3) doesn't work properly when I try to smulate a chain falling from the air. All parts going another way - think that chain is broken. Also it gives some messages about interpeneration, but there isn't any objects interpenerating at all. I changed shell value several times in properties tab, but nothing changed. What should I do? Thanks.

jhuasdas87bd
05-16-2007, 01:02 PM
I figured out the problem. It was because of units. In the havok 3 world menu i changed the value x [1m= (x) in MAX] to a smaller value. Thanks anyway ;)

CGTalk Moderation
05-16-2007, 01:02 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.