PDA

View Full Version : get a problemm with BonesPro3


tomsch
05-10-2007, 03:55 PM
Hi, i get a problem with the PlugIn BonesPro3....
on the Link u can see whats happen

http://www.toskanaidylle.de/Root/BPRO3%20Problemm.jpg

on the lips are bones but ther weight are compline different.
The other bones are ok...

shibumenon
05-11-2007, 09:10 PM
check if any one of these 2 bones has a scale value other than 100

tomsch
05-17-2007, 03:50 PM
there are get the same value... u can se that the bone include complettly different vertex.

CGTalk Moderation
05-17-2007, 03:50 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.