PDA

View Full Version : Copying a sculpt


Locutus
04-30-2007, 08:33 PM
Noob question here.....Is there a way to copy the sculpt from one base mesh to another as a layer?

TIA

PenguinVisuals
05-01-2007, 06:30 AM
export out as obj, import it back in as layer?

Locutus
05-01-2007, 04:25 PM
Hmm, I'll give that a try.

Locutus
05-01-2007, 05:21 PM
export out as obj, import it back in as layer?
Man, that worked perfectly, thanks!

CGTalk Moderation
05-01-2007, 05:21 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.