PDA

View Full Version : How to set a fix resolution?


nanni700
04-22-2007, 10:21 AM
Hi,

for my current job i have to work in HD 1080p (1920x1080 pixel). Because i am new to shake i dont understand where to set up the resolution. Do i have to generate a dummy background in HD 1080p where all other images are layered in front? What influence has the glabal setting?

Thanx,
nanni700

adisan
04-22-2007, 12:52 PM
check out the global tab. you can set default rez for your project

CGTalk Moderation
04-22-2007, 12:52 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.