PDA

View Full Version : Move Tool not working


reynold
04-21-2007, 01:14 PM
hi,anyone know why my move tool in mudbox not working? is there any setting or something?
thanks!

pnoland
04-21-2007, 02:29 PM
Gonna need some more information to know what isn't working. What I have noticed is that if I import my obj file and the scale is too small move will just kind of move damn near the whole object so I always make sure I have my models scaled up to a more Mudbox friendly size.

reynold
04-22-2007, 01:51 AM
Thanks for the reply, yes thats exactly what had happenned, when i mode some verties its only move a bit,so maybe i should scale up the object?ill try that
Thanks!:)

CGTalk Moderation
04-22-2007, 01:51 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.