PDA

View Full Version : Placing Layer Sets within Layer Sets?


RockinAkin
03-11-2003, 01:45 AM
Hi All,

Just wondering if there is a way to place a Layer Set within a Layer Set in PS 7.

Seems like this would be a common sense thing to implement, but I cant seem to find a way to do it.

-DivideByZero-

roguenroll
03-12-2003, 09:10 AM
doesn't seem to be initially possible

dg
03-17-2003, 08:26 AM
You can't :(

Maybe in the next version :lightbulb

See Ya! :rolleyes:

CGTalk Moderation
01-14-2006, 02:00 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.