PDA

View Full Version : archicad to cinema


naskoo
04-06-2007, 01:26 PM
hi,

So the problem is that I have some gsm parts for archicad and I do not know how to use (how to add them in project). Then I want to export them to cinema via maxon form. Is it posible or ... ?

Nasko

laurent
04-06-2007, 01:44 PM
hello naskoo,
I think you need to first access them as objects in the library manager, then edit as needed and place them in the project.

naskoo
04-07-2007, 12:30 PM
thx laurent I made it

SOLVED pls admins delete this thread

CGTalk Moderation
04-07-2007, 12:30 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.