PDA

View Full Version : bone issues


iwashuman2021
03-22-2007, 04:15 PM
im using max 9 and i am trying to bone my character, but when i go to postion her arm bones in the correct place.. it seems that the bones are connected in the middle.. any ideas?

scrimski
03-22-2007, 04:20 PM
Use the 'Edit Bones' mode in the Bone Tools. You find them in the animation menu.

iwashuman2021
03-22-2007, 05:22 PM
thanks.. that was a real no duh question... man i really need to wake up this morning... :)

CGTalk Moderation
03-22-2007, 05:22 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.