PDA

View Full Version : Bryce 5 and 3d studio max 8


paulodonovan
03-06-2007, 05:19 PM
Is it possible to import Bryce 5 scenes into 3D studio max8?

L33tace
03-09-2007, 12:10 AM
nope, sorry. there is no option to export scenes in Bryce, only objects.

CGTalk Moderation
03-09-2007, 12:10 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.