PDA

View Full Version : Adobe Premeire Duration question....


strick9
02-27-2003, 08:57 AM
Anybody know how to set the duration of single image files I import into the bin in a batch llike process rather than individually?

Right now I am going through and changing it on every single image and it's getting tedious :hmm:

Thanks!

Punkpotato
02-27-2003, 09:59 AM
Edit>Preferences>General and still images. You can change the duration of your still images for default projects.

Scott Tansley
www.feel-rock.com

Maven
02-27-2003, 04:26 PM
You can all so use the Storyboard feature to insert the whole bin at a given duration and with or without a transition.

CGTalk Moderation
01-14-2006, 12:00 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.