PDA

View Full Version : Problem with coffee script


madbut
02-13-2007, 06:41 PM
Hi! In attached scene I made script for dynamic area calculation of boole object. Area change displays in HUD window "engine.Area", but only when Timeslider moved manually. Animation rendering and even moving to the next(prev) frames (F,G shortcuts) don't working :(. I think problem in using CallCommand and not correct updating after it in the coffee code. Please, help.

Antosha Marchenko
02-14-2007, 01:55 PM
http://cinema4d.yourweb.de/thread.php?threadid=4168

мдя, странная весчь, однако киким-то раком это заработало :)))))
а ЦГтолк этот задрал. Не ну такая тут тормозня, а исчо ограничения на общий объём выложенных файлов, ну не писдец ли?

CGTalk Moderation
02-14-2007, 01:55 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.