PDA

View Full Version : Whack Brush Display Problem!!! Help!


jimiyo
02-24-2003, 01:10 AM
anyone else experience a brush display problem?

i like to have the brush size displayed, but then for no reason at all it will become the crosshairs, and i usually have to restart the machine to get it back to the brush size display.

and no i cant get it back to the brush size display by just going into preferences and changing it... i was thinking maybe i pressed some obscure hotkey shortcut to show crosshair display or something...???

Ian Jones
02-24-2003, 01:28 AM
Yeah there is a shorcut... I'm stuffed if I can remember what it is though. You probably keep bumping it.

Stroker
02-24-2003, 01:29 AM
Caps Lock is usually the key culprit.

KotsVlok
02-24-2003, 08:51 AM
Originally posted by Stroker
Caps Lock is usually the key culprit.
Indeed, Capslock or TAB...can't remember it though :shrug:

dg
02-25-2003, 12:45 PM
Caps Lock changes between the two brush display options, so I can't imagine what is causing that problem maybe the problem is in your keybord.

See Ya!:thumbsup:

CGTalk Moderation
01-14-2006, 12:00 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.