PDA

View Full Version : 289182 do I have update plugins and content again?


calmasacow
01-25-2007, 01:46 AM
289182 do I have update plugins and content again?

It says that I have have to apply the content fix and the plugins install, but have tose been updated again or can I use the one I DL'es with the last update?

Abraham
01-25-2007, 11:08 AM
I don't think the plugins have been updated but the content seems to have been (filsize went from a bit more than 3 mo to 6)

J-L

CGTalk Moderation
01-25-2007, 11:08 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.