PDA

View Full Version : Does anybody use Fusion with Intuos3?


Dias
01-23-2007, 11:58 PM
Hi guys

I wanna use my Wacom Intuos3 with Fusion, so I'm trying various configuration on Wacom Control Panel (I mean, want to use all 4 buttons on both side of tablet in productive way). Maybe some of you work with Intuos3 for a long time and can advise me some nice configuration (especially for navigation, and btw, is there any way I can use zoom key on tablet for zoom in Fusion?). It would be very helpful for me. :)

Thanks in advance

PieterVH
01-24-2007, 08:44 AM
http://www.pigsfly.com/forums/index.php?showtopic=2908

Hope that helps. Cheers.

Dias
01-24-2007, 08:57 AM
http://www.pigsfly.com/forums/index.php?showtopic=2908

Hope that helps. Cheers.


Actually yes, that's very helpful. :)

Thank you very much, great forum btw, maybe I can address my Wacom/Fusion question there.

CGTalk Moderation
01-24-2007, 08:57 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.