PDA

View Full Version : Screenshot problem


mzee
01-18-2007, 08:29 AM
Hi!

Everytime when i make a screenshot and wanna paste it into photoshop i get just a black images or i dont even can post anything in a empth window.
If i post the screenshot into Xnview its fine.

Any ideas?


cheers,

mzee

scrimski
01-18-2007, 09:35 AM
Just a normal screenshot or a screenshot from a video? For a video screenshot you have to turn off the hardware accleration of your graphic card and may to disable the write combining.

mzee
01-18-2007, 09:50 AM
just a normal screenshot

CGTalk Moderation
01-18-2007, 09:50 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.