PDA

View Full Version : rctools with xsi6?


xsitar
01-13-2007, 10:25 PM
any successful stories with it?
it's crashing here all the time when i use rctools with xsi6.

yourteenidol
01-14-2007, 12:43 AM
The old version will not work properly with XSI 6.

You will need to get the new version that ray posted.

There was something about this on XSI base only a few days ago.

Do a search over at the base, or contact Reinhard directly.

CGTalk Moderation
01-14-2007, 12:43 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.