PDA

View Full Version : Script: Callcommand


MrBraun
12-29-2006, 09:44 AM
Hello to all! ;)

Just one question: is possible to set parameters or attributes via CallCommand ?

If i insert, for example, one plane, is possible to set the dimensions?

Tnx in advance!

Per-Anders
12-29-2006, 10:21 AM
Not in callcommand itself, that just as the name implies calls a command, however once you create a new object that iwll naturally be the selected one int eh document so you can get it with doc->GetActiveObject(); then set teh parameters of it from there.

MrBraun
12-29-2006, 10:25 AM
Tnx for the answer Per-Anders! ;)

CGTalk Moderation
12-29-2006, 10:25 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.