PDA

View Full Version : Batch render not rendering whole animation.


SuperSlave
12-24-2006, 11:36 AM
I've got a sequence about 136 frames long, but when I do my batch render it only does like 10 frames. What's up with that. How do I get it to do all the frames so I can work with the footage. Much obliged!

guitarplayer6516
12-24-2006, 04:53 PM
in your render globals it should have an option under the "common" tab that is titiled "start frame" and "end frame" put the frame you want it to start rendering on in the start frame and the frame you want it to stop rendering on in the end frame. that should do it.

SuperSlave
12-24-2006, 07:06 PM
in your render globals it should have an option under the "common" tab that is titiled "start frame" and "end frame" put the frame you want it to start rendering on in the start frame and the frame you want it to stop rendering on in the end frame. that should do it.

It's on and crackin' main! Thank you!

CGTalk Moderation
12-24-2006, 07:06 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.