PDA

View Full Version : transfer problem


BaMnup
11-29-2006, 10:42 PM
Hi all!
I have some problem. I know, this problem is actual for 3dsmax modelers(certainly,If you collided with it)

So. Maybe someone knows normal way to transfer model from newes 3dsmax version in older?
I try used import-export but this method has minuses...

Help!!!

bartosh
11-30-2006, 12:47 AM
export to .obj - it's best way.
You can also try export to .3DS

:D cheers

CGTalk Moderation
11-30-2006, 12:47 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.