PDA

View Full Version : batch render not working


jwr38
11-18-2006, 08:51 AM
I am having problems with batch render. I have set it up to render 48 frames. I changed the extension name and gone through the process that I have done many times but for some reason it is only rendering the first frame.

yes I am clicking on render - batch render :)

I have included a picture of my render settings. See if you can find my mistake.

thank all.

olcho
11-18-2006, 11:46 AM
is it like that for every scene? did you try to make something really simple?

CGTalk Moderation
11-18-2006, 11:46 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.