PDA

View Full Version : MotionMixer question


%Peppo
02-06-2003, 09:35 AM
can somebody tell me, how I can pan or move the timeline in the motionmixer, I can see only frame -10 to 200... but now I have to animate 200+... I know, stupid question, but I am too stupid to find something, even in the Manuals I have found nothing... can anybody help me please? or tell me where I can find something in the manuals ??

thanks
peppo

wgreenlee1
02-06-2003, 09:48 AM
At the bottom right hand of the panel drag it open farther....I think....

Yep thats it Alt-LMB drag on the time(frame)line,Thanks CIM!

CIM
02-06-2003, 09:49 AM
Alt + LMB.

%Peppo
02-06-2003, 09:55 AM
Originally posted by CIM
Alt + LMB.

:bounce:

thanks for help wgreenlee1 and CIM :thumbsup: ... Alt + LMB is what I have not found...

CGTalk Moderation
01-14-2006, 08:00 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.