PDA

View Full Version : nothing show in command box ?


sming
10-21-2006, 04:25 AM
hi,
i'd like to copy some command text, but there is always nothing shown in my command box ?
anyone know why?
thanks

misterdi
10-21-2006, 06:17 AM
Maybe you set Command log off in the scripting preference.

Have you check it?

Use Script Editor->File->Preference->Scripting check Log Commands

Regards,

sming
10-21-2006, 10:15 AM
i just check and activated it !
thank u !

CGTalk Moderation
10-21-2006, 10:15 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.