PDA

View Full Version : looping movies????


stu
02-04-2003, 11:17 AM
i have a video wall playing tv ads, how can i make the ads loop in the timeline? at the moment they dissapear when the ad ends...i have set the have set the interp footage>main to loop 5 times...but it dosnt do it?? im i getting it all wrong? i know this may be easy but im new to AE and still learning :hmm:

tchook
02-05-2003, 07:56 AM
thats the way to do it
but
did you


adjust the length of your comp 5 times the lenght of the original movie?
ex
movie 10s----->loopx5times--->make a 50s comp
menu/composition/composition settings

adjust the lenght of your movie in the timeline
like this

stu
02-05-2003, 12:36 PM
agghhh, your right, i didnt do that!!!! thanks for pointing out the way, works great now :)

CGTalk Moderation
01-14-2006, 08:00 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.