PDA

View Full Version : Changing Bone size


Julez4001
03-19-2002, 04:52 AM
I imported a model and bone it but the bones are these big jumbo looking things. It happens in Maya too but what you do is got to prefences and change the global scale feature. Is there something similar in XSI.

grendizer
03-19-2002, 02:49 PM
select the bone then press enter :cool:

CGTalk Moderation
01-13-2006, 02:00 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.