PDA

View Full Version : Render Failed : why ?


SFR75
09-13-2006, 02:19 AM
Hello,

I'm totally new to Fusion and trying just few things to find out how it works.
My problem is that I can't render. I get Render Failed message without
any explanations ("Render failed at .... Last frame rendered: (none))".
I've tried to do it with Render Slave, but same result.
Any suggestions on how to fix this problem ?
Thanks in advance.
M.

SFR75
09-13-2006, 02:30 AM
Never mind. It's working now :)

edgy_k
02-15-2007, 10:29 AM
Never mind. It's working now :)

Would you mind telling what was going wrong and how you fixed it, as I'm having the same problem.
Thx a lot

skippy2
03-09-2007, 01:11 PM
i get this error usually when i forget to add file extension in saver.

RavikantCG
03-21-2007, 08:17 AM
this error comes frequently...
Depends on Loader and Saver Settings.

If anything goes wrong, it wont Render.

CGTalk Moderation
03-21-2007, 08:17 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.