PDA

View Full Version : Reset RadioButtons


mzee
09-04-2006, 07:48 PM
Hi!

I want to reset the selection of a RadioButtonGrp

I already read this
http://forums.cgsociety.org/showthread.php?t=399822&highlight=radiobutton

Is there a other solution?
I tried it with the - select 0 but this didn't work.

Cheers,

mzee

MichaelDarkAngel
09-05-2006, 12:52 AM
I know radioButtonGrp is nice and neat and easy to use.


However, if you used radioCollection and separate radioButtons parented to the radioCollection the solution in my question which you referenced works.

Sorry I couldn't help more.

MDA

CGTalk Moderation
09-05-2006, 12:52 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.