PDA

View Full Version : offset in MB ?


poserpro
01-26-2003, 01:01 PM
this is what i made in Maya for bone/skin, saved as fbx.

poserpro
01-26-2003, 01:03 PM
what I import in MB, it has a offset in Z distance.

poserpro
01-26-2003, 01:05 PM
another rigging example, made in maya 4.5, saved as fbx.

poserpro
01-26-2003, 01:08 PM
and how it loaded in MB, it has offset in z distance.

any idea, what did i do wrong ?

thx in adv.

pop

poserpro
01-26-2003, 01:14 PM
oops, the 2nd is offset in x distance. x ans z are so locse in keyboard :P

poserpro
01-26-2003, 01:44 PM
after I re-center the pivot point in originak 3d program (c4d) for the figures, the prob seems gone.

cheers.
pop

CGTalk Moderation
01-14-2006, 06:00 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.