PDA

View Full Version : Rendering mov format


magilla
08-09-2006, 06:55 AM
Hey all,
I am rendering some quicktimes from MB - everytime I click the 'Render Movie' I get the qt settings dialogue. The problem is that it defaults to the same settings everytime.

Can I get it to remember my settings?

thanks in advance...

-=magilla=-

LoneCanuck
08-09-2006, 09:02 AM
MotionBuilder will not remember any render settings for any format. Such is the bane of rendering in MB.

-=LC=-

magilla
08-09-2006, 11:56 PM
-=awesome=-

CGTalk Moderation
08-09-2006, 11:56 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.