PDA

View Full Version : Select edge loop tool


mech7
08-04-2006, 05:33 PM
Is there a way that i can change this tool so that i can bind this to a hotkey and when i have selected one edge it just selects the edge loops... instead of double clicking on an edge?

goleafsgo
08-04-2006, 08:12 PM
When you have an edge selected do CTRL-RMB and go down-right and it will select the loop.
Or if you prefer hotkeys over marking menus then create a hotkey and Execute "SelectEdgeLoop".

CGTalk Moderation
08-04-2006, 08:12 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.