PDA

View Full Version : Simcloth3 in Max 8??


EquiNOX
07-12-2006, 09:23 PM
Does anybody experience problem with simcloth 3 in 3ds max 8?? I couldn't just find any simcloth listing on the modifier list. Any ideas?

maxplugins
07-12-2006, 09:52 PM
I just tried it here. Installed it, started Max, and there it was in the modifier list...

Have you checked that it's in your Plugins folder?
If it's there, start Max and look in the Plugin Manager (in the Customize menu) to see if it shows up.

Dave

CGTalk Moderation
07-12-2006, 09:52 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.