PDA

View Full Version : FX Tree


onuryeldan
03-13-2002, 01:39 PM
Hi all,

I was playing with FX Tree and I couldn`t manage to make a color correction to an object in my scene. In fact the real problem is I can`t take a layer to FX Tree. I tried to add a pass which `based on layers`, but it doesn`t work. I am sure about that I am missing something but what?:D

Thanks in advance...

zipfelmuetze
03-14-2002, 12:01 AM
hmmm, I'm not sure if I got you right but I think you maybe missed to render the pass ?! You only get a placeholder for the pictures that will be rendered ... and then you can add a color correction to that.

hmmm, if I got this right :-)

cheers

CGTalk Moderation
01-13-2006, 02:00 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.