PDA

View Full Version : vray settings issue


celticdog77
07-07-2006, 05:16 PM
Maybe its a dumb question but.............why do my vray settings keep dissappearing? It seems like very time I adjust something in one tab, my settings change in another tab. Things like resolution, gi settings etc. What am I doing wrong. I'm using the free version

vaXn8d
07-08-2006, 12:21 AM
Are you sure it's not the demo version? Saving render settings is disabled in the demo, and autosave triggers them to reset.

CGTalk Moderation
07-08-2006, 12:21 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.