PDA

View Full Version : anybody use shake????


xinxin
01-15-2003, 02:58 PM
hi i 'm from china.
i use shake AE premiere.
want make frands with all of u.!!!!!:wavey:

Splice
01-16-2003, 10:32 AM
Hi,

This is the combustion forum however there is also a shake forum at CGtalk if you look for it...

Splice...

garverine
01-30-2003, 09:18 AM
where i can find real shake forum, please...
sorry if bother u...

its nice to meet u too xinxin

dmeyer
01-30-2003, 03:09 PM
Shake is the shiz-nit, as the kids say.

However the Shake forum on CGTalk was taken down due to inactivity. highend2d.com hosts a fairly active list serve for Shake though.

spheratu
02-13-2003, 05:46 PM
go to apple.com

dg
02-14-2003, 06:16 AM
Hi XinXin!


Like all the others in here I use Combustion, but I have to say that the Blur in Shake Rocks!


Well nice to meet ya, and see ya in the forums!

Bye! :)

CGTalk Moderation
01-14-2006, 04:02 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.