PDA

View Full Version : Problem with batch render


guitarplayer6516
06-25-2006, 07:35 PM
hi guys, all of a sudden ( in maya 5) whenever i hit batch render of my animation, it's done in half a second and when i look for it, it only rendered one frame. whats wrong?

tel
06-25-2006, 09:54 PM
did you change the start frame and end frame on render globals? change the Frame/Animation Ext.

If you did, read the script editor for know what happen with render.

And try Render Diagnostics in:

Render -> Render Diagnostics

what render are you using?

guitarplayer6516
06-25-2006, 10:15 PM
hey thanks for the response. im using the maya software renderer. i'll try what you said right now.

guitarplayer6516
06-25-2006, 10:30 PM
excellent! thankyou that worked perfectly

CGTalk Moderation
06-25-2006, 10:30 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.