PDA

View Full Version : Can i use navigation controls from maya in XSI?


johnymuush
06-14-2006, 08:36 PM
Can i use navigation controls from maya in XSI?

I am having troubles adjusting to the softimage navigation controls from maya...

So can i do that ? :)

visualboo
06-14-2006, 08:38 PM
XSI v5 and up.... yes.

File > Interaction Model > QWERTY

johnymuush
06-14-2006, 08:41 PM
Do i have to say THANK YOUUUUUUUU :)

CGTalk Moderation
06-14-2006, 08:41 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.