PDA

View Full Version : editing in the fx tree


ZenTarzan
06-07-2006, 05:50 PM
is there a way to do simple editing in the fx tree? just one clip ends here and this clip starts here sort of stuff?

Stoehr
06-07-2006, 09:01 PM
Yes, after importing a sequence, open the node image node (double-click it). Here you can specify the start, end, and offset of the sequence. Also, you can have multiple instances of the same clip, and specify differing start, end, and offsets.

stefanosoik
06-08-2006, 12:19 AM
I think you need also an OVER component between to connect them and finaly an OUTPUT if you want to export your sequenses as a single.

CGTalk Moderation
06-08-2006, 12:19 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.