PDA

View Full Version : how to render a cloth please?


adam595986
06-06-2006, 10:54 AM
hi everyone i met a really rookie problem which is i can't figure out how to render a cloth simulating scene (not the reactor cloth, but the new feather from 3d max7.5)

thank you a million times!

Kaostick
06-08-2006, 06:52 PM
You should be able to render it just like anything else. Or do you mean sim? At any rate, you should go back and do all the tutorials that ship with max that have to do with cloth.

muniraj
06-26-2006, 07:46 PM
Its the same way u rendering the other animation.

adam595986
06-27-2006, 03:41 AM
yeah thanks guys i will look up in the tutorials :)

CGTalk Moderation
06-27-2006, 03:41 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.