PDA

View Full Version : auto key?


animarto
05-26-2006, 09:33 AM
Hi every body

I have simple question , what about auto key?

VirgilioVasconcelos
05-26-2006, 10:50 AM
Hi, Animarto! =D

Well... the auto key option is set in the Timeline window, and is the button with the red ball which is off by default.

To get the same window of the screenshot, open the default Blender scene and press Ctrl+Left arrow.

Cheers!

animarto
05-27-2006, 12:31 PM
Thanks a lot :)

CGTalk Moderation
05-27-2006, 12:31 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.