PDA

View Full Version : loop animation in a layer


learning3D
05-03-2006, 07:16 AM
hello together,
iam a aftereffects newbie. but maybe can someone help me...

i have a loopable 3d animation - and want to decide flexible how long my animation is in aftereffects. how can i do that? (i don't want to make 2 or more layer with the loop)

thx in advance...
learning 3d

Mylenium
05-03-2006, 09:36 AM
hello together,
iam a aftereffects newbie. but maybe can someone help me...

i have a loopable 3d animation - and want to decide flexible how long my animation is in aftereffects. how can i do that? (i don't want to make 2 or more layer with the loop)

thx in advance...
learning 3d

Footage interpretation

Mylenium

CGTalk Moderation
05-03-2006, 09:36 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.