PDA

View Full Version : Max to Quake 3.. help please!!


Tanketh
03-09-2002, 04:23 AM
Does anyone here know how to get a character from MAX into Quake 3?

how do i get it into md3 format, and how do i set it up for the different bodyparts that you have to do??

I need step by step guidance, if anybody knows?

cheers,
Dom

Omita
03-10-2002, 12:16 AM
Try Polycount.com. (http://www.polycount.com)

There are lots of tutorials there under Q3 resource.

-Hays

CGTalk Moderation
01-13-2006, 03:00 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.