PDA

View Full Version : hardware render buffer resolution


yinako
04-19-2006, 02:32 PM
is there any way I can set my own resolution for hardware render buffer?

yinako
04-19-2006, 03:16 PM
OMG that was stupid, after hunting down more scripts on hwRenderBuffer and changing it, I just found out I can modify the string in the hardwareRenderGlobals, I feel so stupid.

CGTalk Moderation
04-19-2006, 03:16 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.