PDA

View Full Version : render question


the-carrier03
04-13-2006, 11:04 PM
Whenever I render, the frame always comes out with an alpha like grid overlay. Any possible ways that I can get rid of it?

jorust
04-13-2006, 11:26 PM
You are in Discovery Mode.

Check that you have installed the dongle and drivers for it.
What version do you use? 8.5...

CGTalk Moderation
04-13-2006, 11:26 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.