PDA

View Full Version : reset coordinate system


Kagu
04-06-2006, 05:56 PM
Is there a way to reset the axis system? Something must have happened, or a hit a key or something. Here's what happens:

I open Cinema
Add an object
if I try to rotate, the axis bands are switched around (y-axis runs horizontal, x-axis is vertical)
It will do the same for position.

You can imagine how hard it is to animate with this happening...

JamesMK
04-06-2006, 06:40 PM
Sounds like you've accidently switched to the HPB system. Check your global options.

CGTalk Moderation
04-06-2006, 06:40 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.