PDA

View Full Version : mr memory limit


wilsimar
04-05-2006, 09:29 PM
howto setup mentalray memory limit in prompt command line render?

"render globals->mentalray->memory and performance->memory limit" ignored in prompt render.

mancgmancg
04-18-2006, 09:23 AM
i have the same problem.

sylvaimz
04-18-2006, 10:29 AM
render -mm (renderer maximum memory use in Megabytes)

wilsimar
04-19-2006, 11:38 PM
in maya batch render.... no mentalray standalone....

-mm -> only for mentalray standalone.


I want solution for maya integrate mentalray batch render.....

CGTalk Moderation
04-19-2006, 11:38 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.