PDA

View Full Version : Change the time setting


laputaoscar
04-02-2006, 11:07 PM
In the time line, it is frequency now. How can I change the timeline to second rather than frequency?

scrimski
04-03-2006, 12:09 AM
It's called framerate, not frequency. CRTL and right-click (could be ALT+right-click)on the counter in the upper left of the timeline window.

avinashlobo
04-03-2006, 07:52 AM
Hey, nice one. :) Better than Ctrl-Alt-Shift-K I suppose...

CGTalk Moderation
04-03-2006, 07:52 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.