PDA

View Full Version : Photoshop Droplets HELP


TiGER
03-07-2002, 02:37 AM
after a photoshop droplet has been created, can the droplet be copied over to another computer without having to copy the action used to creat the droplet over to the other computer as well?

will droplets work with photoshop 4.0-5.5?

dave_baer
04-04-2002, 11:21 PM
Mmmm... What's a droplet? :)

HarlequiN
04-07-2002, 08:46 PM
The droplet should work fine as long as PS6 is installed on the other machine, even if it's a different machine (like a PC to a mac), though you may want to check the documentation as to how to get it to work on another machine.

I don't believe they will work on PS 4 or 5 but you can always try.

CGTalk Moderation
01-13-2006, 03:00 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.