PDA

View Full Version : make a spline aslider manipulators


tristanbaker
03-14-2006, 09:08 AM
hi , there is some way to keep a spline always visible in the viewport like if it were a slider?

thx in advance.

IkerCLoN
03-14-2006, 10:51 AM
I guess you're using 3DS MAX... Dude, please don't forget to tell us about the soft you're using ;)

tristanbaker
03-14-2006, 11:35 AM
:) btw i'using 3dmax.

CGTalk Moderation
03-14-2006, 11:35 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.